Monday September 24, 2018

okw news logo

OKW News | South East Oklahoma Latest News

Eastern announces fall 2017 honor rolls Featured

Last modified on Tuesday, 09 January 2018 19:49
Written by  Tuesday, 09 January 2018 07:46
Rate this item
(0 votes)

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 9, 2018) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2017 semester.

 

 

There were 96 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 234 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

 

 

 

Named to the fall 2017 semester lists were:

 

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

 

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Bunch – Kash Allen

Beckham County

Elk City – Madison Hughes

Carter County

Ardmore – Jake Patterson

Cleveland County

Lexington – Dale Shackleford

Moore – Christopher Herb

Comanche County

Lawton – Reed Webb

Garfield County

Enid – William Cronkhite

Grady County

Tuttle – Jarrod Halphen

Haskell County

Kinta – Kyle Allen, James Percifield, Ashley Thomas

Hughes County

Stuart – Kelda Atkinson, Kelsy Cunningham, Amber White, Jacee Wooley

Kiowa County

Mountain View – Nathan Davis

Latimer County

Red Oak – Austin Howell, Jacalyn Hulsey, Marra Juarez, Rainey Mauzey, Stanlee Underwood

Wilburton – Bryanne Coody, Tegan Crum, Christine Johnson-Watson, Skyler Jones, Molly Sharp, Katie Shero,

Tyler Wigington

Leflore County

Poteau – Elizabeth Young

Talihina – MacKenzie Green, Paige McCulley

Wister – Chance Long

Mayes County

Locust Grove – Rhett Pursley

McCurtain County

Broken Bow – Tamara Colson, Synthia Gauldin, Myra McKinney, Cheri Palmer, Cheyenne Shomo, Kevin Talley, Amanda Wheeler

Eagletown – Pamela Carney

Garvin – Kayli Clift, AlexSandra Huffman, Amanda Snider

Valliant – Kylee Cody

Watson – Justin McLemore

Muskogee County

Porum – Victoria Davison

Okfuskee County

Okemah – Lauren Gray

Pittsburg County

Hartshorne – Cherie Battle, Breanna Beaty, Jennifer Braswell, Jason Lindley, Bianca Medina, Troy Ray, Christina White

Kiowa – Tori Gillispie, Robert Hatdridge

Krebs – Brooke Sharp

McAlester - Monte Busby, Tyler Byrd, Ciara Clark, Jessalynn Conterez, Joenalyn Cooke, Bethanie Gray, Keaton Hackler, Elizabeth Hayes, Emily Hoffman, Ryan Hongell, Rashonda Hutchings, Justin Jones, Britton Kelley, Mark Merrell, Joshua Palaroan, Ethan Prince, Hannah Siren, David Thompson, Rebecca Ward, Adisyn Webster

Quinton – Rachil Needham, Cassie Ruiz, Elisabeth Wilson

Pontotoc County

Ada – Tierra Christian, Tanner Jarrett

Pottawatomie County

Shawnee – Caryse Bateman

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Tyanna Thurman

Clayton – Nicole Davis

Tulsa County

Tulsa – Philip Scott

ARKANSAS

Crittenden County

West Memphis – Devin Mosley, Tevin Mosley

Polk County

Wickes – Abigail Taylor

INDIANA

Elkhart County

Goshen – Brandi Henderson

Vanderburgh County

Evansville – Jaylen Thomas

TENNESSEE

Montgomery County

Clarksville – Dameon Gonga

TEXAS

Guadalupe County

Marion – Codi Lamb

Harris County

Houston – Tien Do

Travis County

Austin – Zane Johnson

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County

Atoka – Tyler Frank, Ridge Stephens, Morgan Whatley

Wardville – Baleigh Drake

Bryan County

Durant – Dante Miller

Choctaw County

Ft Towson – Brianna Blankenship, Amanda Joslin

Hugo - A'Breon Jackson, Tucker Reese, Tyler Wickson

Sawyer – Cory Couch

Soper – MaKayla Whitman

Cleveland County

Moore – Alexis Fessler

Greer County

Mangum – Jasmyn Davis

Haskell County

Kinta – Lane Davenport, Zachary Leon, Joshua Sexton

Stigler – Kodye Engle, Cameron Highfill, Sarah McKinney, Kirsten Roachell

Hughes County

Stuart – Peggy Geren, Matthew Jordan, Aron Nunn, Lynsey Ward

Latimer County

Gowen – Christopher Ainsworth, Triston Boling

Red Oak – Miranda Raney

Wilburton – Skylar Bird, Cody Bull, Sophia Bullard, Brianna Caldwell, Mykah Crose, Melissa Derryberry, Bill Donoley, Tristan Fanshier, Joanna Fite, Kimberly Glasco, Tyler Haney, Amy Hicke, Elisabeth Higdon, Martin Juventus, Chelsey Karstens, Connor Knight, Jakob Labor, Alicia Martinez, Bradley Rader, Rebecca Romine,

Madison Rutledge, Emily Sharp, Jager Sokolosky, Ashlynn Vinson, Dekayetlynn Wilson

LeFlore County

Cameron – John Boggs, Ashton Evans

Heavener – Mariah Noah

Howe – Nicholos Martindale

Poteau  - Dallas Terry

Shady Point – Nicole Ryan

Talihina –Jaydin Harper, James Hawes

Logan County

Guthrie – Joe Scheihing

Mayes County

Adair – Braydyn Willyard

McClain County

Blanchard – Kaitlyn Smith

McCurtain County

Bethel – Amber Bailey

Broken Bow – Caleb Allen, Baylie Bray, Elizabeth Carrell, Jacob Delossantos, Emily Fuller, Johnathan Giddens, Samuel Hardaway, Carrie Huff, Mitchell Magar, Meet Patel, Kyla Rolen, Chrystan Scott, Hailey Scott, Michaela Williams, Holly Young

Eagletown – Courtney Keeney, Zachary Leonard

Haworth - Brianna Campos, Mickie Carter, Rachel Lipsey, Abigail McKee

Idabel – Shelby Andolino, Shiena Austin, Caitlyn Ives, Ariannah Smith, Cyndi Tushka

Valliant – Austin Bullard, Tara Cantrell, Zackery Prewitt

Watson – Tanner Keiss

Wright City – Brooke Trusty

McIntosh County

Eufaula – Jonathan Cox, Taylor Koedyker

Muskogee County

Muskogee – Kelly Kowis

Porum – Brandon Blackford

Noble County

Perry – Hunter Black

Oklahoma County

Oklahoma City – Devin Crawford, Joseph McGovern, Brady Smith, Brent Stephens, Austin Warfel

Warr Acres – Winslow Lybrand

Osage County

Skiatook – Davin Gummere

Pittsburg County

Alderson – Taylor Dickerson

Canadian – Regan Boggs, Jerry Mefford

Crowder – Sierra Vasquez

Haileyville – Alicia Bigelow, Monica Johnston, Angela McAlister, Jada Pingleton

Hartshorne – Cali Baughman, Krystina Cabrera, Kiara Covey, Gina Garvin, Tessia Purvis, Shala Smith, Kassey Walker, Raeanne Zozula

Indianola – Stoney Ragan

Krebs – Rebecca Frias, Emily Milam

McAlester – Ashley Adams, Andrea Alexander, Jessica Alexander, Madison Arterberry, Katelyn Beams, Jamie Billy, Shaylee Bookout, Tabitha Bradford, Kaylee Bryson, Taylor Compton, Loren Cox, Elizabeth Crenshaw,

Erik Crenshaw, Todd Dawkins, Daniel Declerck, McKinnah Denny, John Dixon, Courtney Drake, Billy Ford,

Kaylen Forehand, Vhitney Garner, Shannequia Gibson, Amy Hays, Caleb Herring, Devan Howard, Brittany Humphrey, Madeline Jarrett, Tabitha Kalstad, Chase Kennedy, Mandy Klink, Daniel Lenox, Andrew McBride, Joseph McKelvey, Mary Amy McLellan, Skyeler Mendenhall, Jadie Nunnelee, Chase Parent, Staci Phelps, Shauna Quinn, Augusta Reagan, Quincy Schoggins, Martin Suarez-James, Billy Thibodeaux, Abbygale Tighe, Anita Vaughan, Haley Vaughn, Madison Whorton, Emily Worstell

Pittsburg – Alissa Maloy, Tyler Sullivan

Quinton – Elijah Fitzer, Kyleigh Hilburn, Lindsay McBride, Jaycee McKee, Macey McKee, Hanna Peters, Valarie Quinton, Rachel Zukowski

Savanna – Cierra Gomez, Jonathon Impson, Shelby Ketchum, James Underwood

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Stephanie Melton, Ashley Self, Heydee Velez

Clayton – Katie Austin, Cole Dickinson

Tuskahoma – Cheyanne Helm, Kristen Houston, Flint Shaw, Kylee Simpson

Rogers County

Chelsea – Blake Mills

Seminole County

Wewoka – Melvin Henson

Tulsa County

Bixby – Jeremiah Goodwin

Tulsa – Bradley Smith

Wagoner County

Broken Arrow – Jared Sharp

Wagoner – Bailey Dorr

ARKANSAS

Benton County

Lowell – Chyanne Fogg

Faulkner County

Conway – Elijah Davis, Cade Tucker

Lonoke County

Lonoke Haven Hunter

Perry County

Bigelow – Brent Southerland

Pulaski County

Jacksonville – Kameron Whitmore

Sebastian County

Hackett – Madison Durham

Washington County

Farmington - Jessika Calhoon

Lincoln - Cole Umberson

White County

Beebe – Alec Matlock

ARIZONA

Pinal County

Casa Grande – Christian Fresquez

FLORIDA

Levy County

Chiefland – Jonathan Ward

GEORGIA

Gordon County

Resaca – Garrett Dodd

TEXAS

Angelina County

Lifkin – Cailee Hendrick

Denton County

Justin – Roma Walters

Tarrant County

Bedford – Julio Prieto

Wise County

Rhome – Michelle Coker

INTERNATIONAL

Perth, Australia - Cameron Kerr

Nassau, Bahamas – Elltin Hart, Amos Woodside

Saskatoon, Canada - Rylee Denomy

Windsor, Canada - Irakoze Mugenzi

Asuncion, Paraguay - Adriana Piris Amarilla

David Deaton

Digital Editor at Oklahoma Welcome

Google +