Thursday, 21 May 2020 12:29

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces 2020 graduates Featured

Written by
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

WILBURTON, OK (May 20, 2020) – Despite the challenges they faced to complete their education during a global pandemic, 240 Eastern Oklahoma State College students have earned their associate degree this year.

Eastern’s 2020 graduates listed by county include:

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Shelby Lankford, Watts - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine

 

Atoka County

Cole Broughton, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies

Takota Frank, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies

Tyler C. Frank, Atoka - (A.S.) Physical Science

Andrew Hardin, Atoka - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

Jacob E. Spradlin, Atoka - (A.S.) Life Science

Tregg A. Goodson, Lane - (A.A.) General Studies

Candy S. Hostetler, Lane - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Tyler Lee Hyatt, Lane - (A.S.) Forestry

 

Bryan County

Christian H. McGowan, Bokchito - (A.A.) General Studies

 

Canadian County

Daniel S. Quinton, Piedmont - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

 

Cleveland County

Avery G. Roberts, Norman - (A.A.) General Studies

Ryan Santos, Norman - (A.A.) General Studies

 

Comanche County

Alpha Diallo, Lawton - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Forensics

 

Haskell County

Jude Ebingha, Kinta - (A.S.) Business Administration

Priscilla G. Graham, McCurtain - (A.S.) Business Administration

Matthew O. Blaylock, Stigler - (A.A.S.) Ranch Management-Stocker Operations

Tana D. Bohanan, Stigler - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Ashlie J. Lovell, Stigler - (A.A.) General Studies

Hughes County

Tanner Wofford, Allen - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics

 

Latimer County

Deyton T. Ashby, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies

Hannah K. Cherry, Red Oak - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

William C. Martin, Red Oak - (A.S.) Environmental Science

Ashlynn P. Montgomery, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies

Travis L. Moody, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies

Grayson Nix, Red Oak - (A.S.) Business Administration

Alicia M. Piper, Red Oak - (A.S.) Horticulture

Caden A. Phillips, Tuskahoma - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Software Development

Kristen M. Scott, Tuskahoma - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Karley A. Anderson, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science

Jordan A. Bailey, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

SahRena J. Boyett, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science

David Charles, Wilburton - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation and (A.A.) General Studies

Devon J. Cox, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science

Andria E. Crouch, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration

Kenzie Ezekiel, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Hannah L. Gockel, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music

Skyler Shyanne Hammons, Wilburton - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Douglas Eugene Ivey III, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Johnny W. James, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Ellen M. Jeffrey, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Christine A. Johnson-Watson, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Trina Lesperance, Wilburton - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies

Angela D. McAlister, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration

Zachary R. Mote, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration

Hannah R. Posey, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music

Lauryn N. Rader, Wilburton - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Sheetal Bastola Rijal, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Forrest C. Romine, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Charles E. Sorrell, Wilburton - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Dustin L. Stanton, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Brianna Nicole Stockton, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music

Savannah Taylor, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Marcus V. Tubbs, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Nick G. Walls, Wilburton - (A.S.) History/Political Science

Lawrence L. Wood Jr, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies

Natassia R Zink, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.A.) General Studies

 

LeFlore County

Mariah D. Noah, Heavener - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Cortney K. Williams, Howe - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Noah S. Turner, Keota - (A.A.) General Studies

Trace A. Murdock, McCurtain - (A.S.) Business Administration

Summer D. Perkins, Pocola - (A.S.) Life Science

Abigail A. Davidson, Poteau - (A.A.) General Studies

Victoria A. Howell, Poteau - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Justyn S. Lynn, Poteau - (A.S.) Life Science

Taylor Simco, Poteau - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Christina L. Sterling, Poteau - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Cassidy R. Floyd, Roland - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Chloe Layne Rogers, Spiro - (A.S.) Agriculture Education

Angela M. Carlile, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Stefanie M. Jones, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Braeden L. Richardson, Talihina - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Sherry A. Wall, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing

 

McCurtain County

Shasta S. Baggs, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Rebeccah G. Barnes, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Lindsey N. Jameson, Antlers - (A.A.) General Studies

Annie E. Renteria, Antlers - (A.A.) Child Development

Nathan Hardin, Bethel - (A.S.) Animal Science

Baylie Autumn Bray, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies

Carlea Ann Burris, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Life Science and (A.A.) General Studies

Elizabeth Carrell, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.S.) Life Science

April R. Leonard, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Kelsie L. Pole, Broken Bow - (A.A.) Child Development

Taylor R. Sanders, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Christin Smith, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies

Maggie Dawn Smith, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies

Myra Thomas, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies

Heather D. Courtwright, Fort Towson - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Talynn Nicole Davis, Hugo - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Krystle R. Harris, Hugo - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies

Alexis D. Taylor, Hugo - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Brooklyn N. Allen, Idabel - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Danielle Bray, Idabel - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.A.) General Studies

Shelly R. Stansbury, Idabel - (A.S.) Business Administration

Ashlie Clark, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Allison B. Crow, Valliant - (A.A.) General Studies

Jessica N. Denison, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Kendra S. Jackson, Valliant - (A.A.) Pre-Elementary Education

Dusty Songer, Valliant - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Tamera R. Thompson, Valliant - (A.A.) Child Development

Aletha A. Morris, Wright City - (A.A.S.) Nursing

 

McIntosh County

Ty Weiher, Eufaula - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Muskogee County

Braylen E. Duncan, Muskogee - (A.A.) General Studies

Oklahoma County

Jamaal J. Smith, Edmond - (A.A.) General Studies

Yanene I. Meza, Moore - (A.A.) General Studies

Kendrie D. Escoe, Oklahoma City - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Pawnee County

Gracie Nicole Roe, Cleveland - (A.A.) General Studies

Payne County

Noah A. Rogers, Perkins - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

 

Pittsburg County

Johnathan D. Brozovich, Blanco - (A.S.) Life Science and (A.S.) Animal Science

Skyler N. McClendon, Blanco - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Karissa N. Elliott, Canadian - (A.S.) Life Science

Kaitlyn D. Motley, Crowder - (A.A.) General Studies

Kimberly D. Motley, Crowder - (A.A.) General Studies

Phyllis K. Pulchny, Crowder - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Joseph C. Beshear, Haileyville - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Katelyn Elizabeth Blocks, Haileyville - (A.S.) Life Science

Monica J. Johnston, Haileyville - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology and (A.A.) General Studies

Quinten C. Laub, Haileyville - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Ashley Cloud, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Horticulture

Kiara R. Covey, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Child Development

Taylor R. Hackler, Hartshorne - (A.A.) General Studies

Blake Lindley, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Business Administration

Caitlyn B. Nelson, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies

Christopher Schumacher, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Criminal Justice and (A.A.) General Studies

Katelynn M. Sims, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Child Development

Ashtyn Ragan, Indianola - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies

Regan Nicole Labor, Kiowa - (A.S.) Horticulture

Logan Christopher, Krebs - (A.S.) History/Political Science

Kendra L. Coffman, Krebs - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Bryson C. Hale, Krebs - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Alfredo Mercado, Krebs - (A.A.) General Studies

Chandler Peckio, Krebs - (A.A.) General Studies

Madison O. Arterberry, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Summer N. Bicknell, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Bridget S. Blue, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Hayli D. Boatner, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Caleb D. Brannon, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Elizabeth P. Breslin, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Briana F. Bueno, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Monte A. Busby Jr, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science

Jessica N. Cain, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Kolby G. Cato, McAlester - (A.S.) Agriculture Education

Lauren Elisabeth Coggin, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Michelle L. Cook, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Morgan Davis, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Hannah Davis (Snow), McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Daniel DeClerck, McAlester - (A.S.) History/Political Science

Kristen P. Dobbs, McAlester - (A.A.) History/Political Science

Carter M. Evans, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Ashley R. Featherston, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Shadoe R. Harshaw, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Brayden C. Hoffman, McAlester - (A.S.) Wildlife Ecology

Emily C. Hoffman, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Taryn Howard, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Melissa Renae Hunter, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration

Darla Danielle James-Hood, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Mylan Johnson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Justin R. Jones, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Cierra Knight, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Kaley D. Larson, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration

Addison Ryan Legg, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Madison G. Lyles, McAlester - (A.S.) Agriculture Education

Emerald Lynn, McAlester - (A.S.) History/Political Science

Lillith M. Martin, McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Lindsey Brianne Old, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Katelyn M. Oxford, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Grace L. Palaroan, McAlester - (A.A.) Pre-Elementary Education

Joshua Palaroan, McAlester - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Forensics

Amber Jean Paterson, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Kristen M. Perry, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Patricia Salinas, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Child Development

Matthew C. Sanders, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Sydney A. Shelton, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Emerielle E. Sherman, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Deon W. Smith, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Tayen B. Smitherman, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Chandler G. Spence, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Rylee S. Stowers, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Shyla A. Surginer, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Abbygale D. Tighe, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Tiffany M. Torbati, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Aubrie R. Trammell, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Haley C. Vaughn, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Hailey Loren Verner, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Nikki M. Walling, McAlester - (A.A.) Child Development

Stephanie L. Williams, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Erica Nichole Wilson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies

Hannah M. Wingo, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration

Emily C. Worstell, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science

Anna L. Benedict, Pittsburg - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics

Sayler C. Vanvekoven, Pittsburg - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Logan D. Ervin, Quinton - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Caitlin B. Glynn, Quinton - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Jessica L. Graham, Quinton - (A.A.) General Studies

Lacie R. Blankenship, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies

Alyssa Osborn, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies

Shalia L. Brown, Stuart - (A.S.) Business Administration

Randall D. Reeves, Stuart - (A.S.) Life Science

 

Ponotoc County

Jacob T. Savage, Ada - (A.A.) General Studies

Pottawatomie County

Katelyn G. Hoover, Shawnee - (A.A.) General Studies

Pushmataha County

Ashley D. Self, Antlers - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Shelby L. Heflin, Clayton - (A.S.) Business Administration

Zane C. Jacobson, Clayton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP

Peyton N. Sisk, Clayton - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Life Science

Jayden Freeman, Nashoba - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP

 

Tulsa County

Sierra J. Stamp, Broken Arrow - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Sarah Heaton, Coweta - (A.A.) General Studies

Jace Pratt, Tulsa - (A.A.) General Studies

ARKANSAS

Tyler Johnson, Bella Vista - (A.A.) General Studies

Sydney Aliyah Green, Fort Smith - (A.S.) Life Science

Ryan Lumpkin, Sherwood - (A.S.) Mathematics

 

FLORIDA

Maudeline Vanessa Evan, Jacksonville - (A.A.) General Studies

GEORGIA

Emmalee L. Richardson, Covington - (A.S.) Animal Science

Garrett M. Dodd, Resaca - (A.S.) Animal Science and (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

 

OHIO

Nicholas Wimmers, Oregonia - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Software Development

PENNSYLVANIA

Daniel A. Krolikowski, Telford - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

 

TEXAS

Bayleigh Smith, Alvin - (A.A.) General Studies

Kally E. Henson, Angleton - (A.A.) General Studies

Rosemary Cortez, Arlington - (A.S.) Life Science

Eric Reece, Austin - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Tijanae' Simmons, Baytown - (A.A.) General Studies

Kaitlyn White, Clarksville - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Salma Lamic, Cleburne - (A.A.) General Studies

Jarrett Gable, Coffeyville - (A.A.) General Studies

Aterra R. Bolejack, De Kalb - (A.A.S.) Nursing

Brandi L. Gilbert, Powderly - (A.A.) General Studies

Taylor S. Blanscett, Sherman - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Life Science

 

INTERNATIONAL

Jaleah Taylor, Freeport, Bahamas - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Daniel Huerta Gonzalez, Gijon, Spain - (A.S.) Life Science

David Deaton

Digital Editor at Oklahoma Welcome

Google +