Thursday, 09 January 2020 09:20

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces fall 2019 honor rolls Featured

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 8, 2020) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2019 semester.

There were 114 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 233 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

 

 

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County

Atoka – Taylor Chambers, Takota Frank

Caney – Hadleigh Workman

Canadian County

Union City – Kiera Davis

Yukon – Tanner Stevens

Choctaw County

Fort Towson – Kayley Pate

Cleveland County

Norman – Avery Roberts

Comanche County

Lawton – Alpha Diallo

Garfield County

Drummond – Seth Gray

Haskell County

Keota – Kali Fielding

Kinta – Jude Ebingha

McCurtain – Priscilla Graham

Hughes County

Allen – Tanner Wofford

Stuart – Elizabeth Brewer, Cecily Crawford

 

Kingfisher County

Cashion – Keegan Hertensen

McCurtain – Priscilla Graham

Latimer County

Red Oak – Makayla Campagna, Ashlynn Montgomery, Katharine Muncey, Coby Ober

Wilburton – Crystal Caldwell, Joslyn Crocker, Michele Evans, Skyler Hammons, Matthew Reynolds, Victor Schulze, Shayla Shadden, Marcus Tubbs, Ward Vinson

LeFlore County

Bokoshe – Lani Monks

Cameron – Dacey Hadley

Pocola – Colton McBride, Summer Perkins

Poteau – Graclyn Young

Shady Point – Ciara Johnson

Talihina – Madison Wall

Marshall County

Madill - Maria Flores

 

Mayes County

Pryor – Jarett Gage

McClain County

Newcastle – Terra Funk

McCurtain County

Haworth – Whitley Storey

Idabel – Hank Alderman, Brooklyn Allen, Justin Lecrone

Valliant – Ashlynn Butterfras, James Cash, Allison Crow

Wright City - Keeli Tsosie

McIntosh County

Eufaula – Olivia Thomas

Oklahoma County

Edmond – Kaden Marshall

Jones – Kason Cathey

Oklahoma City – Kendrie Escoe

Pittsburg County

Blocker – Gabriel Gibson

Canadian – Karissa Elliott

Hartshorne – Blake Lindley

Indianola – Carly Cox

Kiowa – Jacob Swann

Krebs – Chaseton Bolding

McAlester – Cami Barlow, Tabitha Bradford, Caleb Brannon, Madelyn Burks, Elisabet Chavarria, Anna Cole, Nina Doshier, Erickson Giles, Brett Haney, Brittney Hill, Sienna Hooser, Taryn  Howard, Misty Jones, Alton Jones II, Cinthia McCracken, Kody Mckendrick, Leanghak Ngov, Lindsey Old, Grace Palaroan, Joshua Palaroan, Ashly Riggs, Bailey Sissom, Makayla Smith, Shea Stowers, Marvin Luis Tabada, Samantha Tilley, Tan Truong, Nicholas Verner, Emily Worstell, Lauren Long

Quinton – Kayla Jean, Victoria Stockton, Savannah Turpin

Savanna – Alyssa Osborn

Pontotoc County

Ada – Nolan Feazle

Stonewall – Alexis Hise

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Michael Johnson

Clayton – Amanda White

Nashoba – Jayden Freeman

Tulsa County

Tulsa – Michaela Kemp

ARKANSAS

Bentonville - Karson Coffee

Madison - Rebekah O'neal

Fort Smith - Elisabeth Abeyta, Jeremy Chapman

FLORIDA

Fort Lauderdale – Jaleah Taylor

KANSAS

Andover – Xavier Grainger

LOUSIANA

Boyce – Leonardo Zabeu Lopes

MISSOURI

Mansfield – Holly Sinning

 

MISSISSIPPI

Lincoln – Jacob Johnson

PENNSYLVANIA

Telford – Daniel Krolikowski

TEXAS

Angleton – Kally Henson                   

Arlington – Rosemary Cortez

Plano – Anthony Boateng

INTERNATIONAL

Belo Horizonte, Brazil - Carlos Neto

Buenos Aires, Argentina - Jose Ruarte

Eaubonne, Paris, France - Florian Ouaddour

Mineiros, Brazil - Lucas Teixeira

 

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Watts – Colten Dale

 

Atoka County

Atoka – Brenton Beck, Cole Broughton, Harley Eldridge, Wyatt Gardner, Andrew Hardin, Tanner Hyatt, Jacob Spradlin

Daisy – Alissa Kindred

Lane – Tregg Goodson, Candy Hostetler, Tyler Hyatt

Bryan County
Colbert – Viktoria Buck

Bokchito – Christian McGowan

Durant – Cade Buchanan

Caddo County

Carnegie – Baylee Nix

 

Carter County

Ratliff City – Avery Hoggard

 

Choctaw County

Fort Towson – Caleb Pate, Corbin Pate

 

Cleveland County

Moore – Curren Bailey

Norman – Madelyn Compton

Coal County

Coalgate – Austin Lambert

 

Creek County

Mannford – Mikayla Babcock

Delaware County

Grove – Darrell Wilson

Jay – Benton Denny

Garfield County

Drummond – Wyatt Gray

Haskell County

Keota – Noah Turner

McCurtain – Quentin Cox, Trace Murdock

Stigler – Matthew Blaylock, Ashlie Lovell, Kelci Luttrell

Hughes County

Holdenville – Angelica Beck

Stuart – Ashley Brown, Shalia Brown, Emily Gentry, Brayden Putman, Stormie Shores

Wetumka – Brayden Putman

Latimer County

Panola – Doralynn Cox

Red Oak – Deyton Ashby, Shaelyn Brown, Kylie Jolley, Travis Moody, Grayson Nix, John Patterson,

Alicia Piper

Wilburton – Karley Anderson, Jordan Bailey, Sriharshasri Bastola, Devon Cox, Tammy Duke, Kenzie Ezekiel, Chase Garvin, Hannah Gockel, Gunner Henry, Douglas Ivey, Jaycee Kitchell, Charles Lacy, Tamera Lacy, Corey Mitchell, Hannah Posey, Lauryn Rader, Forrest Romine, Allison Sellers, Charles Sorrell, Ryan Stockton, Savannah Taylor, Nick Walls, Crystal Wilcox, Lawrence Wood, Natassia Zink

 

LeFlore County

Heavener – Eric Martin

Panama – Cassidy Ward

Poteau – Abigail Davidson, Justyn Lynn

Spiro – Chloe Rogers

Talihina – Landen Collins, Brittny Doyle Wilson, Jaydin Harper, Hannah Hay, Braeden Richardson

Marshall County

Kingston – Tiffani Henry

 

Mayes County

Pryor – Mitchell Harrison

 

McCurtain County

Battiest – Hannah Hamilton

Bethel – Nathan Hardin

Broken Bow – Conner Bastarache, Colten Batchelor, Kaitlyn Brantley, Erik Brown, Carlea Burris, Kelly Hobson, Christin Smith

Haworth – Bergandy Holt

Idabel – Megan Aaron, Reese Grant, Shyloe Harvey, Princessai Johns, Emilee Martin, Shelly Stansbury, Holli Vazquez

Smithville – Makayla Miller, Marissa Rose, Nathan Taylor

Valliant – Lauren Dixon, Ashlynn Johnson, Brittani Thompson

Wright City - Krystin Klein

 

McIntosh County

Eufaula – Jonathan Cox, Kobe Griffin, McKenna January

 

Muskogee County

Muskogee – Braylen Duncan

 

Oklahoma County

Edmond – Jamaal Smith

Pawnee County

Cleveland – Gracie Roe

 

Payne County

Perkins – Noah Rogers

Pittsburg County

Blanco – Debralee Blanco

Canadian – Te’a Vail

Crowder – Matheny Begaye, Kaitlyn Motley, Kimberly Motley, Phyllis Pulchny

Haileyville – Katelyn Blocks, Regina Byrd

Hartshorne – Morgan Arledge, Gracane Daniels, Kaylee White

Indianola – Cullen Murrin

Kiowa – Regan Labor, Weston Wheeler

Krebs – Kaylee Ashlock, Kendra Forehand, Bryson Hale

McAlester – Ravyn Allphin, Leah Back, Elizabeth Breslin, Briana Bueno, Chance Burns, Chasity Busby, Monte Busby, Kolby Cato, Jordyn Cook, Bethany Fabrizio, Jesus Gaytan, Brayden Hernandez, Brayden Hoffman,

Emily Hoffman, Ashley Howard, Easten James, Mark Jimenez, Gaevin Jones, Cierra Knight, Carly Korte, Jacob Lane, Ali Leding, Shane Leggett, Madison Lyles, Emerald Lynn, Lauren Mayeux, Melissa McGuire-Hunter,

Emily Medrano, Brittany Miller, Liam Morris, Katelyn Oxford, Ashley Phillips, Jaden Pierce, Aubrey Russell,

Ashley Shaver, Ashley Shaver, Sydney Shelton, Tayen Smitherman, Noah Sparks, Chandler Spence, Robert Starry, Micah Stites, Rylee Stowers, Hallie Sutterfield, Ashley Todd, Jessyca Vanblaricom, Megan Vieux, Anthony Watts, Hunter Whitaker, Stephanie Williams, Hannah Wingo

Pittsburg – Anna Benedict

Quinton – Jessica Graham, Crystal Hollingsworth, Riley Spears

Savanna –Blake Cathey

 

Pontotoc County

Ada – Jacob Savage

 

Pottawatomie County

Shawnee – Katelyn Hoover

 

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Jamie Barnes, Demi Gilbert, Jonathon Peach, Kammye Thain

Clayton –Shelby Heflin, Sydnee Wood

Nashoba – Madison McIntyre

Rattan – Hannah Brown

Tuskahoma – Melanie Sims

 

Rogers County

Owasso – David Sandlin

Sequoyah County

Muldrow – Haley Stone

Roland – Cassidy Floyd

Vian – Tee Trotter

 

Tulsa County

Broken Arrow – Cole Disney, Nicolaus Menanza

Tulsa – Jace Pratt

 

Wagoner County

Coweta – Sarah Heaton

 

Washington County

Bartlesville – Dakota Ward

 

 

ARKANSAS

 

Bella Vista - Tyler Johnson     

Fayetteville - Cade O'neal       

Fort Smith - Sydney Green     

Hardy - Brooke Henry

Sherwood - Ryan Lumpkin     

Springdale - Keely Harrelson  

 

FLORIDA

 

Jacksonville – Maudleine Evan

Tampa – Brandon Molina

 

GEORGIA

Covington – Emmalee Richardson

Resaca – Garrett Dodd

 

MISSISSIPPI

Oxford – Wil Bunch

 

TEXAS

Alvin- Bayleigh Smith

Amarillo - Jeb Jenkins

Austin - Eric Reece

Baytown - Tijanae' Simmons

Caddo Mills - Amber Reever

Cleburne - Melissa Martinez

Colleyville - Jarrett Gable

Eagle Pass - Rolando Riza

New Braunfels - Tyler Seboldt

Pflugerville - Triphornia Mubaiwa

Round Rock - Allie Shero

Sherman - Taylor Blanscett

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Petit-Bourg, Gaudeloupe – Alexandre Barbotteau      

Santa Cruz Do Sul, Brazil – Leonardo Schulz 

Gijon, Spain – Daniel Huerta Gonzalez

 

 

 

 

David Deaton

Digital Editor at Oklahoma Welcome

Google +