Thursday, 04 June 2020 18:07

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces spring 2020 honor rolls Featured

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

 

WILBURTON, OK (June 4, 2020) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2020 semester.

There were 108 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 195 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to Eastern’s spring 2020 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

Benton County Bentonville - Karson Coffee

Washington County Elkins - Rebekah O’Neal

MISSOURI

Stone County Ruth - Jacob Johnson

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County Atoka – Taylor Chambers, Takota Frank, Tyler Frank, Jacob Spradlin Caney - Hadleigh Workman

Bryan County Bokchito - Christian McGowan Durant - Mariah Noah

Canadian County Union City - Kiera Davis Yukon - Tanner Stevens

Carter County Ratliff City - Avery Hoggard

Cleveland County Moore - Curren Bailey Norman - Madelyn Compton, Avery Roberts

Delaware County Grove - Darrell Wilson

Garfield County Drummond - Seth Gray, Wyatt Gray

Haskell County McCurtain – Trace Murdock

Hughes County Allen - Tanner Wofford Holdenville - Angelica Beck Stuart - Elizabeth Brewer, Ashley Brown, Codie Clark, Stormie Shores Wetumka - Brayden Putman

Kingfisher County Cashion - Keegan Hertensen

Latimer County Red Oak - Deyton Ashby, Makayla Campagna, Katharine Muncey, Coby Ober Wilburton - Devon Cox, Joslyn Crocker, Michele Evans, Matthew Reynolds, Victor Schulze, Marcus Tubbs, Mikayla Vandaveer, Ward Vinson, Nick Walls

Leflore County Bokoshe - Lani Monks Cameron - Dacey Hadley Panama - Cassidy Ward Pocola - Colton McBride Poteau - Graclyn Young Shady Point - Ciara Johnson Spiro - Chloe Rogers Talihina - Braeden Richardson, Madison Wall

McCurtain County Broken Bow - April Leonard, Mariah Thomas, Kassandra Touchstone Idabel - Hank Alderman, Brooklyn Allen, Breanna Bryant, Justin Lecrone

McIntosh County Eufaula - Hunter Schaeffer

Oklahoma County Jones - Kason Cathey Oklahoma City - Kendrie Escoe

Pawnee County Cleveland - Gracie Roe

Payne County Perkins - Noah Rogers

Pittsburg County Blocker - Gabriel Gibson Canadian - Karissa Elliott Crowder - Kimberly Motley Haileyville - Krystal Looper Hartshorne - Blake Lindley, Tiffani Ross Krebs - Kendra Forehand McAlester - Azenath Bargas, Hayli Boatner, Tabitha Bradford, Caleb Brannon, Madelyn Burks, Bethany Fabrizio, Brittney Hill, Emily Hoffman, Sienna Hooser, Alton Jones II, Carly Korte, Emily Medrano, Krista Patterson, Kara Smith, Makayla Smith, Shea Stowers, Tan Truong, Nicholas Verner, Hunter Whitaker, Hannah Wingo Pittsburg - Sidney Jones Quinton - Jessica Graham, Kayla Jean, Riley Spears, Victoria Stockton Savanna - Alyssa Osborn

Pontotoc County Stonewell - Alexis Hise

Pushmataha County Clayton - Amanda White Nashoba - Jayden Freeman

TEXAS

Brazoria County Angleton - Kally Henson

Collin County McKinney - Zachary Bowerman Plano - Anthony Boateng

Harris County Baytown - Tijanae' Simmons

Tarrant County Arlington - Rosemary Cortez

Travis County Pflugerville - Triphornia Mubaiwa

INTERNATIONAL

Belo Horizonte, Brazil - Carlos Neto Beunos Aires, Argentina - Jose Ruarte Ile de France, France - Florian Ouaddour San Salvador, El Salvador - Juan Pablo Alas

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

ARKANSAS

Benton County Bella Vista - Tyler Johnson Springdale - Keely Harrelson

Pulaski County Sherwood - Ryan Lumpkin

Sebastian County Fort Smith - Elisabeth Abeyta, Sydney Green

Washington County Springdale - David McCroskey

GEORGIA

Newton County Covington - Emmalee Richardson

KANSAS

Butler County Andover - Xavier Grainger

MISSISSIPPI

Lafayette County Oxford - Wil Bunch

MISSOURI

Wright County Mansfield - Holly Sinning

OHIO

Warren County Oregonia - Nicholas Wimmers

OKLAHOMA

Adair County Watts - Colten Dale

Atoka County Atoka - Harley Eldridge, Andrew Hardin Daisy - Alissa Kindred Lane - Tregg Goodson

Bryan County Colbert - Viktoria Buck Durant - Cade Buchanan

Caddo County Carnegie - Baylee Nix

Choctaw County Hugo - Houston Greggs Spencerville - Jonie Nicholas

Cleveland County Moore - Yanene Meza

Coal County Coalgate - Austin Lambert

Creek County Mannford - Mikayla Babcock

Delaware County Jay - Benton Denny

Haskell County McCurtain - Priscilla Graham Quinton - Savannah Turpin Stigler - Matthew Blaylock, Kelci Luttrell, George Stilwell, Nathan Wingo

Latimer County Red Oak - Shaelyn Brown, Hannah Cherry, Brenna Coffey, Timothy Grogan, Kylie Jolley, William Martin, Grayson Nix, John Patterson, Alicia Piper Wilburton - Jordan Bailey, Kimberly Belisle, Rachael Belisle, Helen Bevilacqua, Maecka Bianes, SahRena Boyett, Jake Curran, Kenzie Ezekiel, Trystin Garvin, Madison Graham, Skyler Hammons, Gunner Henry, Sandra Karstens, Jaycee Kitchell, Kyle Mcalester, Corey Mitchell, Kristina Owens, Montanna Patzack, Lauryn Rader, Julie-Kay Reynolds, Ethan Robertson, Charles Sorrell, Ryan Stockton, Lawrence Wood

LeFlore County Howe - Carson Cheek Pocola - Summer Perkins Poteau - Abigail Davidson, Justyn Lynn Spiro - Anthony Stankewitz Talihina - Brittny Doyle Wilson Wister - Lacey Frazier

Marshall County Kingston - Tiffani Henry

Mayes County Pryor - Mitchell Harrison

McClain County Newcastle - Terra Funk

McCurtain County Battiest - Hannah Hamilton Bethel - Nathan Hardin Broken Bow - Ashley Arriaga, Carlea Burris, Marissa Johnson, Cory Martinez Haworth - Bergandy Holt Idabel - James Bryant, Janet Durgin, Princessai Johns Valliant – James Cash, Ralee Roberts, Antony Smith

McIntosh County Eufaula - Katelynn Fite, Korisa Ford, Kobe Griffin, McKenna January, Andrea Johnson

Oklahoma County Edmond - Jamaal Smith

Ottawa County Afton - Nicholas Sizemore

Pittsburg County Canadian - Pamela Reyes Crowder - Matheny Begaye, Phyllis Pulchny Haileyville - Katelyn Blocks, Regina Byrd Hartshorne - Ledgen Angeli, Morgan Arledge, Tanner Arnold, Caitlyn Nelson Indianola - Carly Cox, Jayme Pantle Kiowa - Regan Labor, Jacob Swann Krebs - Chaseton Bolding, Zachary Butler, Reese Cates McAlester - Leah Back, Monte Busby, Jessica Cain, Alondra Calderon, Elisabet Chavarria, Anna Cole, Thomas Davis, Nina Doshier, Michael Eddy, Jesus Gaytan, Cassandra Helmick, Taryn Howard, Chloe Hunter, Thomas Irish, Thommi Irish, Liset Jaimes, Easten James, Mark Jimenez, Justin Jones, Misty Jones, Kristen Lane, Shane Leggett, Madison Lyles, Lauren Mayeux, Nicholas McDaniel, Liam Morris, Katelyn Oxford, Grace Palaroan, Ashley Phillips, Alyssa Rich, Jessica Rowlett, Aubrey Russell, Bailey Sissom, Sara Skidmore, Phoebe Smith, Robert Spaulding, Chandler Spence, Micah Stites, Hallie Sutterfield, Samantha Tilley, Landon Waters Pittsburg - Makeba Fussell Quinton - Jaycee Needham, Shailey Pierce Savanna - Blake Cathey

Pontotoc County Ada - Nolan Feazle

Pottawatomie County McLoud - Skyler Thompson

Pushmataha County Antlers - Heather Maples-Cole, Jonathon Peach, Kammye Thain Clayton - Shelby Heflin, Devan Roberts, Peyton Sisk, Sydnee Wood Nashoba - Madison McIntyre Tuskahoma - Melanie Sims

Rogers County Owasso - David Sandlin

Sequoyah County Muldrow - Haley Stone Roland - Cassidy Floyd Vian - Tee Trotter

Tulsa County Broken Arrow - Nicolaus Menanza Sand Springs - John Miller Tulsa - Grady Verner

Wagoner County Coweta - Sarah Heaton

Washington County Bartlesville - Dakota Ward

TENNESSEE

Montgomery County Clarksville - Tairell Fletcher

TEXAS

Brazoria County Manvel - Deja Williams

Collin County Wylie - Heman Mercado

Dallas County Dallas - Adrian Lopez

Grayson County Sherman – Taylor Blanscett

Houston County Alvin - Bayleigh Smith

Hunt County Caddo Mills - Amber Reever

Johnson County Joshua - Lauren Freeman

Maverick County Eagle Pass - Rolando Riza

Randall County Amarillo - Jeb Jenkins

Red River County Bagwell - Amanda Morrell

Rockwall County Fate - Jordan Hamilton

Sherman County Sherman - Taylor Blanscett

Tarrant County Colleyville - Jarrett Gable

Williamson County Round Rock - Allie Shero

INTERNATIONAL

Santa Cruz Do Sul, Brazil - Leonardo Schulz Sao Paulo, Brazil - Leonardo Zabeu Lopes Maurepas, France - Wassim Debbouze Gijon, Spain - Daniel Huerta Gonzalez 

David Deaton

Digital Editor at Oklahoma Welcome

Google +