Monday, 13 March 2017 23:03

Professional Oklahoma Educators announces finalist for Foundation of Excellence Award winners Featured

Written by Press Release
Rate this item
(0 votes)

 

The Professional Oklahoma Educators would like to introduce the finalists who will be honored at the 17th annual POE Foundation Excellence in Education Awards Banquet on April 21, 2017.

 

ELEMENTARY MERIT AWARD

~Amanda Williams, Byng Public Schools

~Andrea Nicole Thompson, Thackerville Public Schools

~Angela Gleason, Belfonte Public Schools

~Brooke Watts, Marble City Public School

~Cindy Holden, Moore Public Schools

~Courtney Hayes, Oktaha Public Schools

~Jeanie Hazell, Durant Independent School District

~Jennifer Eckerson, Oklahoma School for the Blind

~Katherine Williams, Broken Arrow Public Schools

~Kevin Beach, Beggs Public Schools

~Leslie Nicole Rogers, Keota Public Schools

~Pam Cauthron, Moffett Public School

~Pamela Jean Mindemann, Boone-Apache Public Schools

~Sarah Ann Harp, Hinton Public Schools

~Susan Kersey, Noble Public Schools

~Tisha Tatum, Bethel Public Schools

 

JUNIOR HIGH MERIT AWARD

~Melanie L. Reynolds, Ada Public Schools

~Melisa Andrews Rodden, Oktaha Public Schools

~Stacey Beam, Moffett Public School

 

HIGH SCHOOL MERIT AWARD

~Janet Lopez, Muskogee Public Schools

~Jason Stephenson, Deer Creek Public Schools

~Jennifer Lynch, Bethel Public Schools

~Lisa Goddard, Wilburton Public Schools

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION MERIT AWARD

~Ashley K. Brant, Roland Public Schools

~Jeanne Therese Brady, Pond Creek-Hunter Public Schools

~Laci Goins, Oklahoma School for the Blind

~Myra Ragsdale, Byng Public Schools.

~Kyle White, Edmond Public Schools

~Tanya Gould, Poteau Public Schools

~Vanessa Sandstrom, Rush Springs Public Schools

~Véronique Buck, Cashion Public Schools

 

NON-CERTIFIED MERIT AWARD

~Brandi McGinnis, Marble City Public School

~Cindy Wright, Pond Creek-Hunter Public Schools

~Jill Russell, Moffett Public School

~Vicky Carr, Morris Public Schools

 

ADMINISTRATOR MERIT AWARD

~Becky Rhynes, Ada Public Schools

~Jimmie Owens, Moffett Public School

~Shelly Harmon, Arkoma Public Schools

 

SCHOOL CHARACTER AWARD

~Berryhill South Elementary, Berryhill Public Schools

~Cashion Elementary, Cashion Public Schools

~Chouteau Elementary, Chouteau-Mazie Public Schools

~Lincoln Elementary, Pryor Public Schools

~Marble City School, Marble City Public School

~Roland High School, Roland Public Schools

~Sulphur Intermediate, Sulphur Public Schools

~Washington Grade Center, Ada Public Schools

 

TEACHER CHARACTER AWARD

~Jennifer Donwerth, Edmond Public Schools

~Regina Flatt, Bethel Public Schools

~Robyn Antwine, Hydro-Eakly Public Schools

~Taren Madding, Sallisaw Public Schools

Last modified on Tuesday, 14 March 2017 09:06